Movies you like
Movies you like
Post the movies you like here.
I watched Ip man 1 and 2 and I think they are 2 really nice movies.
I watched Ip man 1 and 2 and I think they are 2 really nice movies.
Re: Movies you like
Inception was really good. Forrest Gump, Batman(both parts), The Social Network, Lord of the Rings & Harry Potter(all series), Bruce Almighty, Robinson Crusoe(2003), Avatar, Star Wars(every part)
Last edited by Fenris on 06 May 2011 13:55, edited 3 times in total.
Fenris - the ultimate tank
The angels sang out... in an immaculate chorus
And down from the heavens... descended Chuck Norris
The angels sang out... in an immaculate chorus
And down from the heavens... descended Chuck Norris
- Intervention
- Former Staff
- Posts: 6575
- Joined: 02 Nov 2010 03:21
- Location: Land down under mate
Re: Movies you like
Damn Fenris took the words out of my mouth....
I'm going to list my latest 5 films of the last 18 months i guess Or at least, try that i thought were really good. 1 doesn't mean its the best of the 5 i list, they are in no order, just the best 5 i can think of.
1. Inception
2. Scott Pilgrim Vs. the World
3. Social Network
4. Toy Story 3
5. Iron Man 2
I'm going to list my latest 5 films of the last 18 months i guess Or at least, try that i thought were really good. 1 doesn't mean its the best of the 5 i list, they are in no order, just the best 5 i can think of.
1. Inception
2. Scott Pilgrim Vs. the World
3. Social Network
4. Toy Story 3
5. Iron Man 2
Chicken, Fried Chicken
Send me mail in-game or a PM if you need to contact me!
Send me mail in-game or a PM if you need to contact me!
Re: Movies you like
uhm dunno i have about 300 films, cant list all and i only have film that i like
Re: Movies you like
Hmmmm top 5 would be something like:
1. Spirited Away
2. Forrest gump
3. Shawshank redemption
4. Princess mononoke
5. Howls moving castle
Honorable mentions:
Harry potter's
UP
Castle in the sky
1. Spirited Away
2. Forrest gump
3. Shawshank redemption
4. Princess mononoke
5. Howls moving castle
Honorable mentions:
Harry potter's
UP
Castle in the sky
Matsy pls
Mats - Frost PVE Troll Death Knight - Retired
Matsy - Moonkin/Restoration Druid (Laz0r Chicken)
Mat - Beastmaster Orc Hunter
Matz -Retribution Paladin
Matu - Troll Shadow Priest
Bolts - Elemental Troll Shaman
Kungfu - Orc Fury Warrior
Trollage - Troll Arcane Mage
Mato - Orc Affliction Warlock
Findme - Troll Assassination Rogue
I Pity the Fool who's illogical
Friends are just people you hate the least
I reject your reality and substitute my own
Mats - Frost PVE Troll Death Knight - Retired
Matsy - Moonkin/Restoration Druid (Laz0r Chicken)
Mat - Beastmaster Orc Hunter
Matz -Retribution Paladin
Matu - Troll Shadow Priest
Bolts - Elemental Troll Shaman
Kungfu - Orc Fury Warrior
Trollage - Troll Arcane Mage
Mato - Orc Affliction Warlock
Findme - Troll Assassination Rogue
I Pity the Fool who's illogical
Friends are just people you hate the least
I reject your reality and substitute my own
Re: Movies you like
In no particular order:
Shawshank Redemption
Inception
A Beautiful Mind
Toy Story series
Gladiator
Dark Knight
The King's Speech
Shawshank Redemption
Inception
A Beautiful Mind
Toy Story series
Gladiator
Dark Knight
The King's Speech
Kraith - RIP Maelstrom - 80 Troll Huntard
Retired GM, Inactive from game/forum
Retired GM, Inactive from game/forum
Re: Movies you like
There's so many movies I've watched and so many good ones.. I'll just post a few that I remember that I rly enjoyed
Inception
Shawn of the Dead
Toy Story 3
Despicable Me (Laughed so hard XD)
Stay Alive
and many many more that I cant remember atm xD
Btw.. I still havent watched few movies like... Avatar, 2012, Social Network..
Gotta watch them :/
Inception
Shawn of the Dead
Toy Story 3
Despicable Me (Laughed so hard XD)
Stay Alive
and many many more that I cant remember atm xD
Btw.. I still havent watched few movies like... Avatar, 2012, Social Network..
Gotta watch them :/
You can't hit what you can't see.
Spidro - LvL80 Orc Rogue
Happymeal - LvL80 Tauren Druid
Cheeseburger - LvL80 Tauren DeathKnight
i'm lovin' it
I will be back.
Spidro - LvL80 Orc Rogue
Happymeal - LvL80 Tauren Druid
Cheeseburger - LvL80 Tauren DeathKnight
i'm lovin' it
I will be back.
Re: Movies you like
Already 3 people saying toy story I really got to watch it now.
Re: Movies you like
1. Day after tommorrow
2. Eagle eye
3. 2012
4. Pursuit of happiness (no y's :3)
5. Toy story series
6. Rush Hour series
7. Dawn of the dead
8. Shaun of the dead
9. Hot fuzz
Will post back with more
2. Eagle eye
3. 2012
4. Pursuit of happiness (no y's :3)
5. Toy story series
6. Rush Hour series
7. Dawn of the dead
8. Shaun of the dead
9. Hot fuzz
Will post back with more
Last edited by Guest on 04 May 2011 12:46, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Movies you like
ip man 1 to 3(1 is da best X D)
300.
2012.
lord of the rings (all)
iron man 1 and 2.
Rambo!
300.
2012.
lord of the rings (all)
iron man 1 and 2.
Rambo!
Re: Movies you like
2012,
Day after tomorrow,
Rocky,
Rambo,
The fast and the furious.
Day after tomorrow,
Rocky,
Rambo,
The fast and the furious.
Re: Movies you like
Just a few good ones I can remember. It surely isn't a complete list but I have seen all of these.
The Good, The Bad & The Ugly
300
Gladiator
Rambo
Rambo 2
Rambo 3
Rambo 4
Ip man
Ip man 2
Ip man 3
The Shawshank Redemption
Pulp Fiction
Seven Samurai
Fight Club
City of God
Once Upon a Time in the West
Memento
Machete
Terminator
Terminator 2
Terminator 3
Terminator 4
Saving Private Ryan
Once Upon a Time in America
Full Metal Jacket
Braveheart
Inglourious Basterds
Gran Torino
Unforgiven
Die Hard
No Country for Old Men
Blade
Heat
The Big Lebowski
Kill Bill 1
Kill Bill 2
Avatar
X-men
X-men 2
X-men 3
Rocky
Rocky 2
Rocky 3
Rocky 4
Rocky 5
Rocky 6
Pirates of the Caribbean
Pirates of the Caribbean 2
Pirates of the Caribbean 3
Shutter Island
The Lord of the Rings
The Lord of the Rings 2
The Lord of the Rings 3
Toy Story
Toy Story 2
Toy Story 3
The Incredibles
2012
Inception
Iron Man
Iron Man 2
Ice Age
Ice Age 2
Ice Age 3
The Last Samurai
The Matrix
American History X
Independence Day
The Day After Tomorrow
Reservoir Dogs
The Godfather
The Godfather 2
Planet of the Apes
Psycho
The Good, The Bad & The Ugly
300
Gladiator
Rambo
Rambo 2
Rambo 3
Rambo 4
Ip man
Ip man 2
Ip man 3
The Shawshank Redemption
Pulp Fiction
Seven Samurai
Fight Club
City of God
Once Upon a Time in the West
Memento
Machete
Terminator
Terminator 2
Terminator 3
Terminator 4
Saving Private Ryan
Once Upon a Time in America
Full Metal Jacket
Braveheart
Inglourious Basterds
Gran Torino
Unforgiven
Die Hard
No Country for Old Men
Blade
Heat
The Big Lebowski
Kill Bill 1
Kill Bill 2
Avatar
X-men
X-men 2
X-men 3
Rocky
Rocky 2
Rocky 3
Rocky 4
Rocky 5
Rocky 6
Pirates of the Caribbean
Pirates of the Caribbean 2
Pirates of the Caribbean 3
Shutter Island
The Lord of the Rings
The Lord of the Rings 2
The Lord of the Rings 3
Toy Story
Toy Story 2
Toy Story 3
The Incredibles
2012
Inception
Iron Man
Iron Man 2
Ice Age
Ice Age 2
Ice Age 3
The Last Samurai
The Matrix
American History X
Independence Day
The Day After Tomorrow
Reservoir Dogs
The Godfather
The Godfather 2
Planet of the Apes
Psycho
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests